scorecardresearch
Gujarat Election Results 2022: Full list of winners

Gujarat Election Results 2022: Full list of winners

Gujarat Election Results 2022: In 2017, the BJP had got 99 seats while Congress had cornered 77

Gujarat Election Results 2022:  In 2017, the BJP had got 99 seats while Congress had cornered 77 Gujarat Election Results 2022: In 2017, the BJP had got 99 seats while Congress had cornered 77

Gujarat Election Results 2022: Gujarat, which has the 182-member House, went to polls in two phases on December 1 and 5. Exit polls have predicted a landslide win for the ruling Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP), which is predicted to win 100-plus seats, higher than what it had got in the last election. In 2017, the BJP had got 99 seats while Congress had cornered 77.  

Gujarat Election Results 2022: Winner list

1. Abdasa (Kachchh)- Jat Mamad Jung (INC)

2. Mandvi (Kachchh)- Aniruddha Bhailal Dave (BJP)

3. Bhuj (Kachchh)-Keshubhai Shivdas Patel (BJP)

4. Anjar (Kachchh)- Chhanga Trikam Bijal (BJP)

5. Gandhidham (SC) (Kachchh)- Malti Kishor Maheshwari (BJP)

6. Rapar (Kachchh)- Virendrasinh Bahadursinh Jadeja (BJP)

7. Dasada (SC) (Kachchh)

8. Limbdi (Surendranagar)

9. Wadhwan (Surendranagar)

10. Chotila (Surendranagar)

11. Dhrangadhra (Surendranagar)

12. Morbi (Morbi)

13. Tankara (Morbi)

14. Wankaner (Morbi)

15. Rajkot East (Rajkot)

16. Rajkot West (Rajkot)

17. Rajkot South (Rajkot)

18. Rajkot Rural (SC) (Rajkot)

19. Jasdan (Rajkot)

20. Gondal (Rajkot)

21. Jetpur (Rajkot)

22. Dhoraji (Rajkot)

23. Kalavad (SC) (Jamnagar)

24. Jamnagar Rural (Jamnagar)

25. Jamnagar North (Jamnagar)

26. Jamnagar South (Jamnagar)

27. Jamjodhpur (Jamnagar)

28. Khambhalia (Devbhumi Dwarka)

29. Dwarka (Devbhumi Dwarka)

30. Porbandar (Porbandar)

31. Kutiyana (Porbandar)

32. Manavadar (Junagadh)

33. Junagadh (Junagadh)

34. Visavadar (Junagadh)

35. Keshod (Junagadh)

36. Mangrol (Junagadh)

37. Somnath (Gir Somnath)

38. Talala (Gir Somnath)

39. Kodinar (SC) (Gir Somnath)

40. Una (Gir Somnath)

41. Dhari (Amreli)

42. Amreli (Amreli)

43. Lathi (Amreli)

44. Savarkundla (Amreli)

45. Rajula (Amreli)

46. Mahuva (Bhavnagar)- Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai Dhodiya (WINNER) BJP

47. Talaja (Bhavnagar)

48. Gariadhar (Bhavnagar)

49. Palitana (Bhavnagar)

50. Bhavnagar Rural (Bhavnagar)

51. Bhavnagar East (Bhavnagar)

52. Bhavnagar West (Bhavnagar)

53. Gadhada (SC) (Botad)

54. Botad (Botad)

55. Nandod (ST) (Narmada)

56. Dediapada (ST) (Narmada)

57. Jambusar (Bharuch)- Devkishordasji Bhaktisvarupdasji Swami (WINNER) BJP

58. Vagra (Bharuch)

59. Jhagadia (ST) (Bharuch)

60. Bharuch (Bharuch)

61. Ankleshwar (Bharuch)- Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel (WINNER)    BJP

62. Olpad (Surat)

63. Mangrol (ST) (Surat)

64. Mandvi (ST) (Surat)

65. Kamrej (Surat)

66. Surat East (Surat)

67. Surat North (Surat)

68. Varachha Road (Surat)

69. Karanj (Surat)

70. Limbayat (Surat)

71. Udhna (Surat)

72. Majura (Surat)- Harsh Ramesh Sanghvi (WINNER) BJP

73. Katargam (Surat)

74. Surat West (Surat)- Arvind Shantilal Rana (WINNER) BJP

75. Choryasi (Surat)

76. Bardoli (SC) (Surat)- Ishvarbhai Alias Anilbhai Ramanbhai Parmar (WINNER) BJP

77. Mahuva (ST) (Surat)

78. Vyara (ST) (Tapi)

79. Nizar (ST) (Tapi)

80. Dangs (ST) (Dangs)- Vijaybhai Rameshbhai Patel (WINNER)  BJP

81. Jalalpore (Navsari)

82. Navsari (Navsari)- Desai Rakesh Gunvantbhai (WINNER) BJP

83. Gandevi (ST) (Navsari)

84. Bansda (ST) (Navsari)

85. Dharampur (ST) (Valsad)

86. Valsad (Valsad)

87. Pardi (Valsad)

88. Kaprada (ST) (Valsad)

89. Umbergaon (ST) (Valsad)- Patkar Ramanlal Nanubhai (WINNER) BJP

Phase 2

90. Vav- Thakor Geniben Nagaji (INC)

91. Banaskantha

92. Tharad- Shankarbhai Lagdhirbhai Chaudhary (BJP)

93. Dhanera- Mavjibhai Maganbhai Desai (IND)

94. Danta- Kantibhai Kalabhai Kharadi (INC)

95. Vadgam (SC)- Manibhai Jethabhai Vaghela (BJP)

96. Palanpur- Aniket Girishbhai Thaker (BJP)

97. Deesa- Pravinkumar Gordhanji Mali (BJP)

98. Deodar- Keshaji Shivaji Chauhan (WINNNER) (BJP)

99. Kankrej- Amrutji Motiji Thakor (INC)

100. Radhanpur- Lavingji Muljiji Solanki (WINNER) (BJP)

101. Patan- Kiritkumar Chimanlal Patel (BJP)

102. Chanasma0 Dilipkumar Virajibhai Thakor (BJP)

103.  Sidhpur- Chandanji Talaji Thakor (INC)

104. Kheralu- Sardarbhai Shamalbhai Chaudhary (BJP)

105. Mehesana- 

106. Unjha- Patel Kiritkumar Keshavlal (K K Patel) (BJP)

107. Visnagar- Rushikesh Ganeshbhai Patel (BJP)

108. Bechraji- Thakor Sukhaji Somaji (BJP)

119. Kadi (SC)- Karsanbhai Punjabhai Solanki (BJP)

110. Mahesana- Patel Mukeshkumar D. (BJP)

111.Vijapur- Dr. C. J. Chavda (INC)

112.Himatnagar- Vinendrasinh Dilipsinh Zala (BJP)

113.Sabarkantha

114.Idar (SC)- Ramanlal Ishwarlal Vora (WINNER) (BJP)

115.Khedbrahma- Dr.Tushar Amarsinh Chaudhary (INC)

116.Bhiloda- P.C.Baranda (BJP)

117.Aravalli

118.Modasa- Bhikhusinhji Chatursinhji Parmar (WINNER)    BJP

119.Bayad- Bhikhiben Girvatsinh Parmar (BJP)

120. Prantij- Gajendrasinh Udesinh Parmar (BJP)

121. Sabarkantha

122. Dahegam- Chauhan Balrajsinh Kalyansinh (BJP)

123. Gandhinagar

124.Gandhinagar South- Alpesh Khodaji Thakor (BJP)

125. Gandhinagar North- Ritaben Ketankumar Patel (BJP)

126. Mansa- Jayantibhai Somabhai Patel (J.S. Patel) (WINNER) (BJP)

127. Kalol (Gandhinagar)- Thakor Laxmanji Punjaji (Bakaji) (BJP)

128. Viramgam- Patel Hardik Bharatbhai (BJP)

129.Ahmedabad- 

130. Sanand

131.Ghatlodia

132.Vejalpur

133.Vatva

134.Ellisbridge

135.Naranpura- Jitendrakumar Ramanlal Patel (Jitu Bhagat) (WINNER)

136.Nikol

137.Naroda

138. Thakkarbapa Nagar

139. Bapunagar

140. Amraiwadi

141. Dariapur

142. Jamalpur-Khadiya

143. Maninagar

144. Danilimda (SC)

145. Sabarmati

146. Asarwa (SC)

147. Daskroi

148. Dholka

149. Dhandhuka

150. Khambhat

151. Anand

152. Borsad

153. Anklav

154. Umreth

155. Anand

156. Petlad

157. Sojitra

158. Matar

159. Kheda

160. Nadiad

161. Mehmedabad

162. Mahudha

163. Thasra

164. Kapadvanj

165. Balasinor

166. Lunawada

167. Mahisagar

168. Santrampur

169. Shehra

170. Panchmahal

171. Morva Hadaf

172. Godhra

173. Kalol (Panchmahal)

174. Halol

175. Fatepura

176. Dahod

177. Jhalod

178. Limkheda

179. Dahod

180. Garbada

181. Devgadh Baria

182. Savli

183. Vadodara

184. Waghodia

185. Chhota Udaipur

186. Chhota Udaipur

187. Jetpur (Chhota Udaipur)

188. Sankheda

189. Dabhoi

190. Vadodara

191. Vadodara City (SC)

192. Sayajigunj

193. Akota

194. Raopura- Balkrushna Khanderao Shukla (Balu Shukla) (WINNER) BJP

195. Manjalpur- Yogeshbhai Narandas Patel (WINNER) BJP

196. Padra

197. Karjan- Akshaykumar Ishvarbhai Patel (WINNER) BJP

The EC will publish the results in real-time on its website - eci.gov.in. The live coverage of Gujarat results can also be tracked on Aaj Tak and India Today.

Also Read: Election Results 2022 LIVE Updates: BJP crosses 150-mark in Gujarat; Congress races ahead in Himachal

Published on: Dec 08, 2022, 9:48 AM IST
Posted by: Priya Raghuvanshi, Dec 08, 2022, 9:44 AM IST